Make your own free website on Tripod.com

rosepic.jpg

Home | Links | Pictures | Results | Bio | Promotions Worked | Titles Held | Career Highlights | Contact | Schedule | Southern American Heavyweight Championship History
2007 Results

Jan
 
*13th - CW - The Studio Bar, Merthyr Tydfil, Wales
 
Eliminated from battle royal by Chris Petherwick
 
*16th - LWL - Legends Club, Wolverhampton, England
 
Jonny The Body Managed by Hellbunny & Ash Cairo lost to BFV
 
*18th - S.W.C.W - Rhymney, Wales
 
With Caiman beat Chris Petherwick & LDN TV Star Ricky Hype
 
*27th - CW - Studio Bar Merthyr Tydfil, Wales
 
Managed by Hellbunny Beat The 400lb Squash
 
Feb
 
*11th - EWF - Avon Leisure Centre, Cannock, England (2.30pm)
 
Lost to The Bull
 
*13th - LWL - Legends Club, Wolvohampton, England
 
Marcus Kool won a 3 Way match to become number 1 contender to the LWL Championship over Draven Cage & Jonny The Body Managed by Hellbunny
 
*18th - CW - The Arena, Abertillery, Wales
 
Managed by Hellbunny Beat Tyler Brown
 
*24th - EWF - Trebanog Working Mens Club, Trebanog, Wales
 
The Bull & Jonny The Body Managed by Hellbunny beat T-Bone Tommy Steakhouse & Aaron Blanchard

*25th - EWF - Community Centre, Llanharen, Wales

Lost to The Bull

March
 
*3rd - Pro E.V Promotions - The New Olympus Theatre, Gloucester, England
 
Beat T-Bone Tommy Steakhouse
 
Eliminated from Battle Royal by T-Bone Tommy Steakhouse
 
*10th - CW - The Studio Bar, Merthyr Tydfil, Wales
 
Jonny The Body WManaged by Hellbunny & Thomas Bassey lost to Death Row & Kade Callous
 
*13th - LWL - Legends Club, Wolverhampton, England
 
Managed by Hellbunny beat "Male Model" Tommy White W/Aphrodite
 
*15th - South Wales Championship Wrestling - Rhymney, Wales
 
With Bassey & Caiman lost to The Saint, Ashton Brown & Iysten Reese
 
*24th - Scottish Wrestling Entertainment - Kirkton Centre, Dundee, Scotland
 
Managed by Hellbunny Lost to SWE champion Chaz Pheonix
 
With Braveheart beat Chaz Pheonix & "Ravishing" Randy Valentine
 
*30th - Pro EV - Greenway Centre, Bristol, England 
 
Beat Dean Dixon
 
Elliminated from rumble by Los Mexicano III
 
*31st - Jimmy Frost Promotions/Wrestling Rumble - Blackstones Football Club Lincoln Road, Stamford, England
 
Lost to Maddog Maxx
 
Won Blackstone Battle Royal
 
*8th - RPW - Vauxhall Holiday Park, Great Yarmouth, England(3pm)
 
Beat Marcus Kool
 
With Maddog Maxx lost to Kade Callous & Marcus Kool
 
*10th - LWL - Legends Club, Wolverhampton, England
 
Managed by Hellbunny Elliminated fom Battle Royal by Carnage
 
*11th - C.W - Studio Bar, Merthyr Tydfil, Wales
 
Managed by Hellbunny Lost to Deathrow
 
*14th - HCW-RSW - Habberley Social Club, Habberley near Kidderminster, England
 
With Hellbunny beat The Raging Bull & Fanny Payne
 
With Cage beat The Raging Bull & "Stunner" J.J Jenkins
 
*22nd - Heros Of Wrestling 2 Presents HCW-RSW Vs LWL - Legends Club, Wolverhampton, England
 
With "Sick" Nic Dutt lost to Team Sexy
 
Elliminated from Battle Royal by Steve Valentino
 
*26th - South Wales Championship Wrestling - Rhymney, Wales
 
With Bassey lost to Saint & Sinner
 
*28th - WWO - Treharris Boys Club, Treharris, Wales
 
Beat Lance Storm Wrestling School Trainee "Stunning" Steve Barter
 
Eliminated from Battle Royal by Matt Vaughn
 
*29th - HCW-RSW - Cookley Clubhouse, England
 
Beat The best kept secret
 
May
 
*3rd - C.W - The Arena, Abertillery, Wales
 
Managed by Hellbunny Lost to "Thunderbolt" Tommy Dean
 
*7th - HCW-UK - Dowtys Club, Arle Court, Cheltenham, England
 
1.30pm show
 
Lost to "Texas" Aaron Blanchard
 
4pm show
 
With The Ragin Bull lost to 4FW Champion Iestyn Rees & "Wildfire" Gary Rich
 
Elliminated from Rumble by Iestyn Rees
 
*12th - South Wales Championship Wrestling - Community Centre, Nelson, Wales
 
With Bassey lost to Saint & Sinner
 
*14th - American Wrestling - Saltbrough Leisure Centre, England
 
Lost to The Kick Boxer
 
*15th - American Wrestling - Stonehampton Hall, England
 
Lost to Rey Rey
 
*16th - American Wrestling - Lower Harvey Sports Hall, England
 
Lost to Rey Rey
 
*17th - American Wrestling - Northwood Theatre, Northwood, England
 
Lost to Rey Rey
 
*19th - CW - Studio Bar Merthyr Tydfil, Wales
 
Managed by Hellbunny beat Thunderbolt Tommy Dean
 
*28th - HCW-RSW - Dowtys Sports & Social Club, Ashchurch, England
 
Beat Tommy T-Bone
 
with The Bull & Aaron Blanchard lost to Gary Rich, Iestyn Rees & Tommy T-Bone
 
*31st - C.W - Aberfan social club, Wales
 
Lost to Matt Vaughn
 
June
 
*12th - LWL - Legends Club, Wolverhampton, England
 
With Ol Page lost to The Dutt Lee Boys
 
*15th - C.W - Canton Community Hall, Cardiff, Wales
 
Lost to Exadus
 
*23rd - PSE Wrestling - Long Eaton Leisure Centre, Nottingham, England
 
Lost to The Don
 
Eliminated from rumble by Simon Starr
 
*28th - South Wales Championship Wrestling - Rhymney, Wales
 
With 'The Man They Call Basssy' beat Saint & Sinner in a No Rules tag
 
*29th - C.W - Cwmaman Hall, Wales
 
Managed by Hellbunny Lost to Johnny James
 
*30th - C.W - Treats on the Streets, Merthyr Tydfil, Wales
 
Lost to T-Bone Tommy Steakhouse BBQ & Ribs Bar Grill and Brasserie
 
Beat Kade Callous
 
July
 
*10th - LWL - Legends Club, Wolverhampton, England
 
With Steve Valentino beat The Dutt Lee Boys
 
*14th - CW - Studio Bar, Merthyr Tydfil, Wales
 
Beat John James
 
*23rd - Steel Promotions - Kiln Park, Tenby, Wales
 
Beat Kade Callous
 
With Ashley Steel Beat Kade Callous & 1PW Star Dave Morales to become tho Steel Promotions Tag Team Champions
 
Aug
 
*4th - Celtic Wrestling - Studio Bar, Merthyr Tydfil, Wales
 
With Chris Recall, Bassey & Caiman Beat The E.U
*5th - Steel Promotions - Haven Holiday Centre, Isle Of White
 
Beat 'Rock & Roll Express' Blondie Barrett
 
With Iestyn Rees Beat 'Rock & Roll Express' Blondie Barrett & T-Bone
 
*7th - Steel Promotions - Haven Holiday Centre, Hayle, England
 
Beat 'Rock & Roll Express' Blondie Barrett
 
With Iestyn Rees Beat 'Rock & Roll Express' Blondie Barrett & T-Bone
 
*8th - Steel Promotions - Haven Holiday Centre, Peren Sands, England
Beat 'Rock & Roll Express' Blondie Barrett
 
With Iestyn Rees Beat 'Rock & Roll Express' Blondie Barrett & T-Bone
 
*9th - Steel Promotions - Haven Holiday Centre, Exmouth, England
 
Beat 'Rock & Roll Express' Blondie Barrett
 
With Iestyn Rees Beat 'Rock & Roll Express' Blondie Barrett & T-Bone
 
*10th - Steel Promotions - Haven Holiday Centre, Burnham on Sea, England
 
Beat 'Rock & Roll Express' Blondie Barrett
 
With Iestyn Rees Beat 'Rock & Roll Express' Blondie Barrett & T-Bone
 
*12th - HCW-UK - Futurist Theatre, Scarborough, England
 
Beat 'Rock & Roll Express' Blondie Barrett
 
*14th - LWL - Legends Club, Wolverhampton
 
Beat Christian Lees
 
*18th - WWO - Treharris Boys Club, Treharris, Wales
 
Beat Adam Paris
 
*19th - HCW-UK - Futurist Theatre, Scarborough, England
 
Lost Southern American Heavyweight Championship to Mad Man Manson
 
*24th - HIW - Hayling Island, England
 
Beat T-Bone Tommy Steakhouse
 
*26th - HCW/Bones Bus Promotions - Thorness Bay, Isle Of White
 
Beat T-Bone Tommy Steakhouse for the Unified Park Resort Championship
 
With Aphroditie Beat T-Bone & Zitonmacorey
 
Sept
 
*1st - IWW - Mullingar Football Club, Ireland
 
Beat Mad Man Manson to become Southern American Champion & Welsh Heavyweight Champion
 
*2nd - IWW - Clontarf WCC, Dublin, Ireland
 
Ballimun Bruiser Beat Jonny Costello & Red Vinny in a Three Way Bout
 
Elliminated from Battle Royal Cluster Match by Bingo Ballance
 
*9th - HCW-UK - Habberley Club, Kidderminster, England
 
2pm show - Beat Thunderbolt Tommy Dean
 
5pm show - Lost Southern American Heavyweight Championship to The Ragin Bull
 
Won The Southern American Heavyweight Championship in a Rumble last eliminating The Ragin Bull
 
*13th - CW - Studio bar, Merthyr Tydfil, Wales
 
Beat T-Bone to become the Interactive Champion
 
Eliminated from Rumble by T-Bone
 
*14th - HCW-UK - Shilton Village Hall, Coventry, England
 
Beat The Ragin Bull
 
With SpUd Beat The Ragin Bull & T-Bone Tommy Steakhouse
 
Eliminated from Rumble by 'Texas' Aaron Blanchard
 
*28th - Team Guv Wrestling Entertainment Ltd - Middleton Civic Centre, Manchester, England
 
Teaming with The Masked Destroyer & The Road Warrior lost to The UK Undertaker & Matt Hunter
 
Elliminated from Rumble by Kid McCoy
 
*29th - WWO - Treharris Boys Club, Wales (3pm)
 
Beat 'Texas' Aaron Blanchard
 
*29th - UCW - Longfield Community Centre, Trowbridge, England (7.30pm)
 
Beat Spyke
 
Elliminated from Battle Royal by Jonny Lee
 
October
 
*1st - South Wales Championship Wrestling - Riverside Club, Cwm, Wales
 
With Bassey beat Saint & Sinner
 
*6th - Pro E.V - New Olymups Theatre, Gloucester, England
 
Beat Danny Shooter
 
Elliminated from Battle Royal By El Mexicano
 
*9th - LWL - Legends Club, Wolverhampton, England
 
Lost to Dan Ryder
 
*11th - South Wales Championship Wrestling - Rhymney RFC, Wales
 
With Tracy Smothers beat Saint & Sinner
 
*12th - CW - Canton Community Hall, Wales
 
Beat Johnny James & Thunderbolt Tommy Dean in a 3 way to win the CW Interactive Title
 
*20th - RPW - Vauxhall Holiday Park, Great Yarmouth, England
 
Lost to 'Texas' Aaron Blanchard
 
With Scott Roe beat 'Texas' Aaron Blanchard & Rock & Roll Express Blondie Barrett
 
*29th - South Wales Championship Wrestling - Cwm, Wales
 
With Tracy Smothers beat Saint & Sinner
 
*30th - LWL - Legends Club, Wolverhampton, England
 
Beat Nik Dutt
 
Nov
 
*1st - C.W - Aberfan Club, Wales
 
Beat Ashley Vouge
 
*2nd - UCW - Trowbridge Civic Hall, Trowbridge, England
 
Managed By Klondyke Kate Teaming with Tracy Smothers lost to Mad Man Manson & The Gangster
 
*3rd - NWL - Swinton, England
 
Lost to Tracy Smothers
 
*16th - CW - Cwmaman Institute (Cwmaman Hall), Cwmaman Aberdare, Wales 
 
With Dave Pesent & Justin Johnson lost to Robbie Everest, Steve Barter, Thunderbolt Tommy Dean & Jules Lambrini
 
*22nd - CW - The Studio Bar(Back downstairs), Merthyr Tydfil, Wales 
 
managed by Hellbunny Beat Mister Stevie B
 
*27th - LWL - Legends Club, Wolverhampton, England 
 
Managed By Hellbunny Beat CSL
 
Dec
 
*1st - RPW - Rushton, England
 
Beat Brent Savage (2-1)
 
With Wheeler & Andy Pawl Beat 'Rock & Roll Express' Blondie Barrett, Nero & D-Kid
 
Elliminated from Rumble by Brent Savage
 
*8th - HCW-UK - Builth Wells, Wales
 
Beat 'Hellbunny' Vicky Morton
 
Elliminated from rumble by T-Bone Tommy Steakhouse
 
*15th - WWO - Treharris Boys Club, Wales
 
With Atom Beat T-Bone & 'Texas' Aaron Blanchard
 
Elliminated from rumble by T-Bone
 
*18th - LWL - Legends Club, Wolverhampton, England
 
With Ol Page lost to Nic Dutt & Caiman
 
*22nd - CW - Studio Bar, Merthyr Tydfill, Wales
 
Beat Ol Page